Information expected....

  • 10:30 - 11:30 - The official opening of the exhibition
  • 11:30 - 13:00 - Plenary session

    Topic: The growth of oil and gas section in Atyrau regerion

    Conference hall (2nd floor)
  • 12:15 - 13:15 - Seminar hosted by Tengizchevroil LLP

    Topic: Kazakhstani Content Development / Suppliers development program

    Speaker: Olzhas Lukmanov

     Rinat Baimanaliyev

    Logo TCO

    Seminar room
  • 13:45 - 14:45 - Seminar hosted by Rosen Europe B.V.

    Topic: Risk-Based Inspection for Storage Tanks

    Speaker:

    Jabbar Mirzoev

    ROSEN

    Seminar room
  • 15:00 - 16:00 - Seminar hosted by Tengizchevroil LLP

    Topic: Overview of KENT & opportunities for local engineers/ Goods (Success stories)

    Speaker: Stephen O’Callaghan

    Botagoz Nurgali

    Logo TCO

    Seminar room
  • 16:15 - 17:15 - Seminar hosted by Caspian Pipeline Consortium

    Topic: Implementation of charity projects in Atyrau region

    Speaker: 

    КТК К

    Seminar room
  • 10:30 - 11:30 - Seminar hosted by AYACOM

    Topic: Reduce printing service costs by up to 45%

    Speaker: Bisembiev Azamat

    Ayacom logo new

    Seminar room
  • 11:45 - 12:45 - Seminar hosted by Tengizchevroil LLP

    Topic: Overview of ESS / Opportunities for local Goods (Success stories)

    Speaker: Laura Abizova

    Akmaral Tokmagambetova

    Yermek Markabayev

    Logo TCO

    Seminar room
  • 14:00 - 15:00 - Seminar hosted by AYACOM

    Topic: Cloud Data Protection with AYACOM

    Speaker: Danil Ryakhov

    Ayacom logo new

    Seminar room
  • 15:15 - 16:15 - Seminar hosted by Tengizchevroil LLP

    Topic:  Overview of Centrasia Heavy Industries & opportunities for local engineers/ Goods (success stories)

    Speaker: Yedigeyev Darkhan

    Logo TCO

    Seminar room
  • 16:30 - 17:30 - Seminar hosted by Rosen Europe B.V.

    Topic: The Benefits of Combining Aboveground Survey Methods When an Internal Inspection Solution Cannot be Found

    Speaker: Jabbar Mirzoev

    ROSEN

    Seminar room
  • 10:00 - 11:00 - Seminar hosted by Tengizchevroil LLP

    Topic: Overview of DENHOLM ZHOLDAS & opportunities for local market (Recruitment, training, internship and goods purchasing from the local market)

    Speaker: Mark Randle

    Darkhan Saduakassov

    Logo TCO

    Seminar room
  • 11:15 - 12:15 - Seminar hosted by North Caspian Operating Company B.V.

    Topic: How to become NCOC supplier

    Speaker: Kulshar Nurguat

    Primkulov Nurlan

    index

    Seminar room
  • 12:15 - 15:00 - Session "Training of personnel"

    APEC Training Center LLP
    Topic «How to develop human capital in Kazakhstan?»
    Speaker: Askar Sekerbayev

    KMGE School: Experience of KMG Engineering LLP in training in-demand specialists for the oil and gas industry
    Speaker: Altynbek Mardanov

    Career opportunities of youth in STEAM through interactive learning and guidance from field professionals at JasSpace
    Speaker: Zhanar Nurtoleu

    Seminar room